22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Solapur SF Express
  • Number
    22156
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22155
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 17:19 17:20 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Madha(MA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mohol(MO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Solapur SF Express 22156 Miraj Junction 16:00 Solapur 20:50 Daily
Miraj - Solapur Express (UnReserved) 11310 Miraj Junction 15:25 Solapur 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)