22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Solapur SF Express
  • Number
    22156
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22155
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 17:19 17:20 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Madha(MA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mohol(MO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Solapur SF Express 22156 Miraj Junction 16:00 Solapur 20:50 Daily
Miraj - Solapur SF Express 11310 Miraj Junction 16:00 Solapur 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Solapur SF Express ?
  • Miraj - Solapur SF Express Train Number is 22156.

  • How many days in a week 22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Express runs ?
  • 22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Express train is 5m at Pandharpur, Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Solapur SF Express ?
  • Miraj - Solapur SF Express runs between Miraj Junction to Solapur. It departs from Miraj Junction at 16:00 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22156 ?
  • 22156 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Solapur SF Express?
  • Miraj - Solapur SF Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 268km between Miraj Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Solapur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)