22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Miraj SF Express
  • Number
    22155
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22156
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 07:05 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Madha(MA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Miraj SF Express 22155 Solapur 07:05 Miraj Junction 11:55 Daily
Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved) 11309 Solapur 06:00 Miraj Junction 12:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)