22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Miraj SF Express
  • Number
    22155
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22156
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 07:05 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Madha(MA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Miraj SF Express 22155 Solapur 07:05 Miraj Junction 11:55 Daily
Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved) 11309 Solapur 06:00 Miraj Junction 12:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)