22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22153
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22154
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Attur(ATU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ettapur Road(ETP) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Salem Town(SXT) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) 11063 Chennai Egmore 22:45 Salem Junction 05:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) 22153 Chennai Egmore 22:45 Salem Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22153.

  • How many days in a week 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vriddhachalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:45 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22153 ?
  • 22153 arrives on platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 352km between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains