22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22153
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22154
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Attur(ATU) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Ettapur Road(ETP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Salem Town(SXT) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express 11063 Chennai Egmore 23:55 Salem Junction 06:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express 22153 Chennai Egmore 23:55 Salem Junction 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22153.

  • How many days in a week 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vriddhachalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:55 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22153 ?
  • 22153 arrives on platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 352km between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)