22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 21:58 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82910/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)