22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 21:58 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:25 09:45 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)