22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 21:58 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:25 09:45 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)