22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 21:58 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:25 09:45 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express ?
  • Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22152.

  • How many days in a week 22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express ?
  • Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express runs between Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 13:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22152 ?
  • 22152 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express?
  • Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1179km between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains