22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22151
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1174km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22152
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:23 16:24 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:28 17:29 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) 22151 Pune Junction 22:00 Kazipet Junction 19:20 Friday
Pune - Kazipet SF Special 02151XX Pune Junction 22:00 Kazipet Junction 19:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22151.

  • How many days in a week 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22151 ?
  • 22151 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1174km between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)