22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22151
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22152
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express 22151 Pune Junction 21:45 Kazipet Junction 18:35 Friday
Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special 02151 Pune Junction 21:30 Kazipet Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)