22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22151
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22152
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express 22151 Pune Junction 21:45 Kazipet Junction 18:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)