22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)
  • Number
    22148
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22147
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 07:25 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ankai(ANKX) 08:30 08:30 0 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) 02148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) 01132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01042 Sainagar Shirdi 20:10 Dadar Central 06:35 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) 12132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) 22148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) Train Number is 22148.

  • How many days in a week 22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) runs ?
  • 22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 07:25 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22148 ?
  • 22148 arrives on platform number 2 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 7,8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)