22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad)
  • Number
    22147
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22148
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22147/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22147/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) 12131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) 22147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)