22146 Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22146
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 29m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22145
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 18:25 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 19:04 19:05 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 19:45 19:46 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 20:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) 22146 Miraj Junction 18:25 Pandharpur 20:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22146.

  • How many days in a week 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at SANGOLA,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) runs between Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. It departs from Miraj Junction at 18:25 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22146 ?
  • 22146 arrives on platform number 1 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 1 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)?
  • Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) took 2h 29m to cover total distance of 137km between Miraj Junction and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 20:54 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19808/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)