22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur)
  • Number
    22144
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    672km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22143
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 672km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Latur(LUR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Harangul(HGL) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Murud(MRX) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) 22144 Bidar 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)