22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22142
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22141
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22142/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22142/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune AC Special 02114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11420 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Special 02042 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02036 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 22142 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Train Number is 22142.

  • How many days in a week 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22142 ?
  • 22142 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 885km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)