22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Nagpur SF Express
  • Number
    22136
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22135
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:50 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Betul(BZU) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Multai(MTY) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Katol(KATL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Nagpur SF Express 22136 Rewa 20:50 Nagpur Junction 10:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)