22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Nagpur SF Express
  • Number
    22136
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22135
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:50 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Betul(BZU) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Multai(MTY) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Katol(KATL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Nagpur SF Express 22136 Rewa 20:50 Nagpur Junction 10:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)