22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Nagpur SF Express
  • Number
    22136
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22135
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:50 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Betul(BZU) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Multai(MTY) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Katol(KATL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Nagpur SF Express 22136 Rewa 20:50 Nagpur Junction 10:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Nagpur SF Express ?
  • Rewa - Nagpur SF Express Train Number is 22136.

  • How many days in a week 22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express runs ?
  • 22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express train is 10m at Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Nagpur SF Express ?
  • Rewa - Nagpur SF Express runs between Rewa to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 20:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22136 ?
  • 22136 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Nagpur SF Express?
  • Rewa - Nagpur SF Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 782km between Rewa and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Nagpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains