22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    22135
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22135/ Nagpur - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22135/ Nagpur - Rewa SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Multai(MTY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Rewa(REWA) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Rewa SF Express 22135 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 19:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)