22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    22135
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22135/ Nagpur - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22135/ Nagpur - Rewa SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Multai(MTY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Rewa(REWA) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Rewa SF Express 22135 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 19:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Rewa SF Express Train Number is 22135.

  • How many days in a week 22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express runs ?
  • 22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Rewa SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22135 ?
  • 22135 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Rewa SF Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 782km between Nagpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains