22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express
  • Number
    22134
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22133
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 23:30 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 01:20 01:22 2 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 01:33 01:35 2 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express Train Number is 22134.

  • How many days in a week 22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express runs ?
  • 22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express train is 30m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 23:30 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22134 ?
  • 22134 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 315km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15203/ BJU LJN EXP run from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15160/ SARNATH EXP run from Durg Jn to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ CPR LJN EXPRESS run from Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)