22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
  • Number
    22133
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22134
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22133/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22133/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 22133 Solapur 23:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 05:30 Daily
Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 11051 Solapur 23:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?
  • Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Train Number is 22133.

  • How many days in a week 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs ?
  • 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?
  • Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs between Solapur to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Solapur at 23:50 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22133 ?
  • 22133 arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express?
  • Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 315km between Solapur and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains