22128 Anandwan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anandwan SF Express
  • Number
    22128
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1105km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22127
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22128/ Anandwan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1105km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22128/ Anandwan SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 18:25 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anandwan SF Express ?
  • Anandwan SF Express Train Number is 22128.

  • How many days in a week 22128 Anandwan SF Express runs ?
  • 22128 Anandwan SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22128 Anandwan SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22128 Anandwan SF Express train is 5m at Balharshah Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Anandwan SF Express ?
  • Anandwan SF Express runs between Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 18:25 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22128 ?
  • 22128 arrives on platform number 2 at Kazipet Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anandwan SF Express?
  • Anandwan SF Express took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1105km between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Anandwan SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains