22128 Anandwan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anandwan SF Express
  • Number
    22128
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1105km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22127
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22128/ Anandwan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1105km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22128/ Anandwan SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Warora(WRR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special run from Santragachi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)