22128 Anandwan Super Fast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anandwan Super Fast Express
  • Number
    22128
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1105km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22127
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22128/ Anandwan Super Fast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1105km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22128/ Anandwan Super Fast Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 18:25 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan Super Fast Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)