22128 Anandwan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anandwan SF Express
  • Number
    22128
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1105km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22127
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22128/ Anandwan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1105km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22128/ Anandwan SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 18:25 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)