22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22124
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22123
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Nandura(NN) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22124.

  • How many days in a week 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs between Ajni to Pune Junction. It departs from Ajni at 19:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22124 ?
  • 22124 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 887km between Ajni and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains