22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22124
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22123
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nandura(NN) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune AC Special 02224 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) 22124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special 02240 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22124.

  • How many days in a week 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs between Ajni to Pune Junction. It departs from Ajni at 19:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22124 ?
  • 22124 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 882km between Ajni and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)