22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22124
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22123
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Nandura(NN) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) 22124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:45 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special 02124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)