22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni AC SF Express
  • Number
    22123
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22124
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22123/ Pune - Ajni AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22123/ Pune - Ajni AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Nandura(NN) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 05:15 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 13:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99825/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96646/ TL56 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96518/ AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96328/ A60 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95212/ BL48 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)