22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni AC SF Express
  • Number
    22123
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22124
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22123/ Pune - Ajni AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22123/ Pune - Ajni AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Nandura(NN) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 05:15 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 13:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni AC SF Express Train Number is 22123.

  • How many days in a week 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni AC SF Express runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22123 ?
  • 22123 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express?
  • Pune - Ajni AC SF Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 887km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains