22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22107
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Latur/LUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22108
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Murud(MRX) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harangul(HGL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Latur(LUR) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) 22107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Latur 06:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)