22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22107
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Latur/LUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22108
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Murud(MRX) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harangul(HGL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Latur(LUR) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) 22107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Latur 06:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22107.

  • How many days in a week 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:00 and reaches Latur/LUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22107 ?
  • 22107 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Latur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 525km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Latur at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains