22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    22104
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 23:55 origin 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:57 01:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express 11068 Faizabad Junction 15:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Thusday Sunday
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)