22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    22104
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 23:55 origin 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:57 01:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express 11068 Faizabad Junction 15:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Thusday Sunday
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express Train Number is 22104.

  • How many days in a week 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs ?
  • 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs between Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22104 ?
  • 22104 arrives on platform number 1 at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express?
  • Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1595km between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains