22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    22104
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 23:55 origin 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:57 01:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express 11068 Faizabad Junction 15:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Thusday Sunday
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special run from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)