22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22104
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22103.

  • How many days in a week 22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22103 ?
  • 22103 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1595km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains