22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22104
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)