22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22104
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)