22102 Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    22102
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 42m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22101
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22102/ Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22102/ Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 05:25 origin 0
Nasik Road(NK) 06:12 06:15 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express 22102 Manmad Junction 05:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Panchavati Express 12110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12418/ Prayagraj Express run from New Delhi to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) run from HabibGanj to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)