22101 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    22101
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17611
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kasara(KSRA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Jalna(J) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Partur(PTU) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 22101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily
Tapovan Express 17617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 17612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 22101.

  • How many days in a week 22101 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 22101 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22101 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22101 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express train is 10m at Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:50 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22101 ?
  • 22101 arrives on platform number 13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 606km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains