21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
  • Number
    21125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21126
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:00 13 1
Sanichara(SAC) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Soni(SONI) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) 21125 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99814/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96624/ TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96512/ AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96314/ A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96216/ BL22 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)