21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
  • Number
    21125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21126
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Miyana(MINA) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:00 13 1
Sanichara(SAC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Soni(SONI) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) 21125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special 02125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) ?
  • Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) Train Number is 21125.

  • How many days in a week 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) runs ?
  • 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) ?
  • Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhind. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 17:25 and reaches Bhind/BIX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21125 ?
  • 21125 arrives on platform number 2 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhind.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)?
  • Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 762km between Ratlam Junction and Bhind.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhind at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)