21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
  • Number
    21125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21126
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:00 13 1
Sanichara(SAC) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Soni(SONI) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Bhind(BIX) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) 21125 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12632/ Nellai Superfast Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12631/ Nellai Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12559/ Shiv Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)