21039 Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip
  • Number
    21039
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Dhule/DHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51116
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

21039/ Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Dhule. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21039/ Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 23:20 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Yeola(YL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:03 09:50 167 1
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Jamdha(JMD) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Rajmane(RM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Shirud(SHF) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Borvihir(BRVR) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Dhule(DHI) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip 21039 Pune Junction 23:20 Dhule 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved) run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)