21039 Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip
  • Number
    21039
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Dhule/DHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51116
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

21039/ Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Dhule. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21039/ Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 23:20 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Yeola(YL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:03 09:50 167 1
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Jamdha(JMD) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Rajmane(RM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Shirud(SHF) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Borvihir(BRVR) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Dhule(DHI) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip 21039 Pune Junction 23:20 Dhule 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip ?
  • Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip Train Number is 21039.

  • How many days in a week 21039 Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip runs ?
  • 21039 Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21039 Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21039 Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip train is 167m at Chalisgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip ?
  • Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip runs between Pune Junction to Dhule. It departs from Pune Junction at 23:20 and reaches Dhule/DHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21039 ?
  • 21039 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhule.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip?
  • Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 437km between Pune Junction and Dhule.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhule at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains