20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    20955
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20956
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20955/ Surat - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20955/ Surat - Mahuva SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 22:00 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ningala(NGA) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 06:45 06:46 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 07:14 07:15 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 07:32 07:33 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 19025 Surat 05:30 MAHUVA JN 16:40 Wednesday
Surat - Mahuva SF Special 09049 Surat 22:00 MAHUVA JN 09:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 20955 Surat 22:00 MAHUVA JN 09:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Mahuva SF Express ?
  • Surat - Mahuva SF Express Train Number is 20955.

  • How many days in a week 20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express runs ?
  • 20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Mahuva SF Express ?
  • Surat - Mahuva SF Express runs between Surat to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Surat at 22:00 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20955 ?
  • 20955 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Mahuva SF Express?
  • Surat - Mahuva SF Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 631km between Surat and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Mahuva SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains