20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    20953
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20954
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Adoni(AD) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:49 16:52 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:26 18:31 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:11 19:13 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 20953 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Number is 20953.

  • How many days in a week 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20953 ?
  • 20953 arrives on platform number 2,7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1714km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)