20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    20919
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ekta Nagar/EKNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1701km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20920
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ekta Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1701km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 17:32 17:33 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Valsad(BL) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:17 23:22 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:00 01:15 15 2
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 01:59 02:11 12 2
Ekta Nagar(EKNR) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express 20919 Chennai Central 22:40 Ekta Nagar 03:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express Train Number is 20919.

  • How many days in a week 20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express runs between Chennai Central to Ekta Nagar. It departs from Chennai Central at 22:40 and reaches Ekta Nagar/EKNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20919 ?
  • 20919 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Ekta Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1701km between Chennai Central and Ekta Nagar.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ekta Nagar at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)