20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20915
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1539km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20916
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20915/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1539km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20915/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:13 16:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09015 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 19315 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 20915 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Train Number is 20915.

  • How many days in a week 20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs between Lingampalli to Indore Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 21:40 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20915 ?
  • 20915 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1539km between Lingampalli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)