20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20906
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1255km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20905
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20906/ Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1255km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20906/ Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 18:30 Vadodara Junction 16:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)