20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20906
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1255km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20905
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20906/ Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1255km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20906/ Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 18:30 Vadodara Junction 16:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express ?
  • Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express Train Number is 20906.

  • How many days in a week 20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express train is 10m at Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express ?
  • Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express runs between Rewa to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Rewa at 18:30 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20906 ?
  • 20906 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number 4 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express?
  • Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1255km between Rewa and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains