20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express
  • Number
    20902
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20901
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20902/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20902/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:05 origin 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:24 07:34 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:46 12:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 22996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express 20902 Ajmer Junction 20:05 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09621 Ajmer Junction 06:35 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)