20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express
  • Number
    20902
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22901
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20902/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20902/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:05 origin 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:24 07:34 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:46 12:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 22996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express 20902 Ajmer Junction 20:05 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express Train Number is 20902.

  • How many days in a week 20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express runs ?
  • 20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express train is 25m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:05 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20902 ?
  • 20902 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains