20862 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
  • Number
    20862
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1996km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20861
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1996km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:53 12:58 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:15 23:25 10 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 02:40 03:00 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:57 03:59 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:56 05:00 4 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Puri(PURI) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) 20862 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT) 02844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Train Number is 20862.

  • How many days in a week 20862 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs ?
  • 20862 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20862 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20862 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20862 ?
  • 20862 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 1996km between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains