20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
  • Number
    20838
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20837
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20838/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20838/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 18:04 18:09 5 0
Ambodala(AMB) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:50 23:15 25 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:28 02:33 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:54 04:59 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special 02098 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 20838 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 18438 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Train Number is 20838.

  • How many days in a week 20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs ?
  • 20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs between Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Junagarh Road at 17:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20838 ?
  • 20838 arrives on platform number 1 at Junagarh Road and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 655km between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)