20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
  • Number
    20811
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20812
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Eluru(EE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 20811 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Train Number is 20811.

  • How many days in a week 20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs ?
  • 20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20811 ?
  • 20811 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express took 17h 35m to cover total distance of 967km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)