20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
  • Number
    20811
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20812
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Eluru(EE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Basar(BSX) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 20811 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)