20810 Nagavali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Express
  • Number
    20810
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20809
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20810/ Nagavali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20810/ Nagavali Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:10 10:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20810 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Sambalpur Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagavali Express ?
  • Nagavali Express Train Number is 20810.

  • How many days in a week 20810 Nagavali Express runs ?
  • 20810 Nagavali Express runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20810 Nagavali Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20810 Nagavali Express train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagavali Express ?
  • Nagavali Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:35 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20810 ?
  • 20810 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagavali Express?
  • Nagavali Express took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1476km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagavali Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains