20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Express (PT)
  • Number
    20810
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20809
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:10 10:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express (PT) 20810 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Sambalpur Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)