20809 Nagavali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Express
  • Number
    20809
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20810
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20809/ Nagavali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20809/ Nagavali Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:48 12:53 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:25 20:45 20 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Eluru(EE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Basar(BSX) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20809 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Monday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)