20809 Nagavali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Express
  • Number
    20809
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20810
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

20809/ Nagavali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20809/ Nagavali Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 10:50 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:26 12:31 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20809 Sambalpur Junction 10:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 Monday Friday Sunday
Nagavali Special 02085 Sambalpur Junction 10:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagavali Express ?
  • Nagavali Express Train Number is 20809.

  • How many days in a week 20809 Nagavali Express runs ?
  • 20809 Nagavali Express runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20809 Nagavali Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20809 Nagavali Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagavali Express ?
  • Nagavali Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20809 ?
  • 20809 arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagavali Express?
  • Nagavali Express took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1476km between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Nagavali Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)