20809 Nagavali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Express
  • Number
    20809
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20810
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20809/ Nagavali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20809/ Nagavali Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Eluru(EE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20809 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Monday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)