20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)
  • Number
    20506
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2276km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20505
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2276km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:25 08:50 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:55 12:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:05 14:07 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:34 14:36 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:32 15:34 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Tangla(TNL) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 19:02 19:04 2 1
New Missamari(NMM) 19:47 19:49 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:42 22:44 2 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 23:17 23:22 5 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) 20506 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh 03:00 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) 20504 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh 05:15 Tuesday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special 02424 New Delhi 16:45 Dibrugarh 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Train Number is 20506.

  • How many days in a week 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs ?
  • 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs between New Delhi to Dibrugarh. It departs from New Delhi at 09:25 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20506 ?
  • 20506 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) took 41h 35m to cover total distance of 2276km between New Delhi and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains