20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20506
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2458km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20505
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2458km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:25 08:50 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:55 12:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:08 14:10 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:32 15:34 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Hojai(HJI) 21:35 21:37 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:35 22:37 2 1
Diphu(DPU) 23:09 23:11 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 23:50 23:57 7 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 20506 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh Town 06:15 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 12424 New Delhi 16:10 Dibrugarh Town 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)