20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)
  • Number
    20505
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2276km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 38m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20506
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2276km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 22:00 origin 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 03:25 03:35 10 1
New Missamari(NMM) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 05:55 06:05 10 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:55 10:00 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:20 12:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:48 05:58 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:12 09:15 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:47 10:55 8 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:38 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) 20505 Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:38 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) 20503 Dibrugarh 19:55 New Delhi 13:38 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) BLANKXXXX Dibrugarh 19:55 New Delhi 13:38 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) 12423 Dibrugarh 20:55 New Delhi 10:30 Daily
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) 20505X Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:38 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) Train Number is 20505.

  • How many days in a week 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) runs ?
  • 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction, Rangiya Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) runs between Dibrugarh to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20505 ?
  • 20505 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number 15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) took 39h 38m to cover total distance of 2276km between Dibrugarh and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)