20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)
  • Number
    20505
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2276km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20506
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2276km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 22:00 origin 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 03:20 03:30 10 1
New Missamari(NMM) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:24 06:34 10 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:27 09:30 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:07 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Bogibeel) 02505 Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:55 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) 20505 Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:55 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) 20503 Dibrugarh 19:50 New Delhi 13:55 Thusday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special 02423 Dibrugarh 21:10 New Delhi 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Train Number is 20505.

  • How many days in a week 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs ?
  • 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction, Rangiya Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs between Dibrugarh to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20505 ?
  • 20505 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number 15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 2276km between Dibrugarh and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains