20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20505
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2458km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20506
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20505/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2458km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20505/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 19:20 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 00:28 00:35 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:23 05:38 15 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:32 06:34 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:27 09:30 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:07 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20505 Dibrugarh Town 19:20 New Delhi 13:55 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12423 Dibrugarh Town 20:35 New Delhi 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 09:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Friday)