20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)
  • Number
    20503
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2452km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20504
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2452km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 19:50 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 00:28 00:35 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:23 05:38 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:32 09:35 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:07 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) 20505 Dibrugarh 19:25 New Delhi 13:55 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) 20503 Dibrugarh 19:50 New Delhi 13:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) Train Number is 20503.

  • How many days in a week 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) runs ?
  • 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) runs between Dibrugarh to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh at 19:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20503 ?
  • 20503 arrives on platform number 4 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 10 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2452km between Dibrugarh and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)