20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20503
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2452km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20504
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2452km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 19:50 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 00:28 00:35 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:23 05:38 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:32 09:35 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:07 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20503 Dibrugarh 19:50 New Delhi 13:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)