20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
  • Number
    20503
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2453km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 43m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20504
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2453km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 19:55 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 00:05 00:12 7 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:20 05:35 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:30 08:32 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:25 09:27 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:50 09:55 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:20 12:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:12 09:15 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:47 10:55 8 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:38 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) 20505 Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:38 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) 20503 Dibrugarh 19:55 New Delhi 13:38 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) BLANKXXXX Dibrugarh 19:55 New Delhi 13:38 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) 20505X Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:38 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) Train Number is 20503.

  • How many days in a week 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) runs ?
  • 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) runs between Dibrugarh to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh at 19:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20503 ?
  • 20503 arrives on platform number 4 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) took 41h 43m to cover total distance of 2453km between Dibrugarh and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)