20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20104
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:30 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 23:36 23:39 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 03:14 03:17 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:53 11:03 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20104.

  • How many days in a week 20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20104 ?
  • 20104 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1680km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)