19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    19806
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19805
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19806/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19806/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:38 21:48 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:10 03:40 30 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 19806 Udhampur 14:20 Kota Junction 11:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Train Number is 19806.

  • How many days in a week 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs between Udhampur to Kota Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 14:20 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19806 ?
  • 19806 arrives on platform number 1 at Udhampur and at platform number 2,3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1096km between Udhampur and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)