19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    19806
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1112km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20985
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19806/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1112km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19806/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 04:02 04:04 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Kota Special 09806 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 20986 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 19806 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Train Number is 19806.

  • How many days in a week 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs between Udhampur to Kota Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 18:40 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19806 ?
  • 19806 arrives on platform number 1 at Udhampur and at platform number 2,3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 1112km between Udhampur and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)