19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    19806
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19805
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19806/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19806/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:44 23:54 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:10 03:40 30 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 19806 Udhampur 14:30 Kota Junction 11:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)