19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express
  • Number
    19805
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19806
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19805/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19805/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express 19805 Kota Junction 14:30 Udhampur 12:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)