19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express
  • Number
    19805
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19806
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19805/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19805/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express 19805 Kota Junction 14:30 Udhampur 12:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express ?
  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express Train Number is 19805.

  • How many days in a week 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19805 Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express ?
  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express runs between Kota Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19805 ?
  • 19805 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 3 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express?
  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1096km between Kota Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains