19802 Indore - Kota InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kota InterCity Express
  • Number
    19802
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 52m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22983
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19802/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19802/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sarangpur(SFW) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Antah(ATH) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Kota InterCity Express 22984 Indore Junction 15:35 Kota Junction 23:27 Daily
Indore - Kota InterCity Express 19802 Indore Junction 15:35 Kota Junction 23:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Kota InterCity Express ?
  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express Train Number is 19802.

  • How many days in a week 19802 Indore - Kota InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19802 Indore - Kota InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19802 Indore - Kota InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19802 Indore - Kota InterCity Express train is 15m at Ruthiyai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Kota InterCity Express ?
  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express runs between Indore Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 15:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19802 ?
  • 19802 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Kota InterCity Express?
  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express took 7h 52m to cover total distance of 433km between Indore Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Kota InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 23:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)