19792 Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19792
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19791
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

19792/ Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19792/ Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:35 17:42 7 0
Bawal(BWL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Ghatla(GAL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Mahwa(MWW) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Baswa(BU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:26 20:29 3 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Banskho(BSKO) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 19792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special 04834 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express 14825 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19792.

  • How many days in a week 19792 Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19792 Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19792 Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19792 Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) train is 7m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs between Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 14:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19792 ?
  • 19792 arrives on platform number 4 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 368km between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18612/ BSBS RNC EXP run from Banaras to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)