19791 Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19791
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19792
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

19791/ Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19791/ Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Dausa(DO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:54 06:57 3 0
Gulana(GLNA) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Baswa(BU) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:34 08:37 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Satrod(STD) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 59701 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special 09791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special 04833 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) 19791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express 14826 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19791.

  • How many days in a week 19791 Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19791 Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19791 Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19791 Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rewari Junction, Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:15 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19791 ?
  • 19791 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 368km between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)