19728 Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19728
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19727
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

19728/ Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19728/ Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 23:40 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:13 00:14 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:26 00:28 2 1
ZP(ZP) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Satnali(STNL) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Sohansra(SAWN) 01:01 01:02 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:20 01:45 25 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:06 02:08 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 02:37 02:38 1 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 02:51 02:53 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 03:21 03:22 1 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:40 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Express Special 09728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:20 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59730 Rewari Junction 14:50 Sikar Junction 20:00 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) 19728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19728.

  • How many days in a week 19728 Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19728 Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19728 Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19728 Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 23:40 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19728 ?
  • 19728 arrives on platform number 6 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 3 at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 213km between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:58. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)