19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bayana Express
  • Number
    19721
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19722
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19721/ Jaipur - Bayana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19721/ Jaipur - Bayana Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 06:28 06:31 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Sureli(SURL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Devpura(DPZ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Nomoda(NMD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Piloda(PDZ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59721 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Bayana Junction 12:55 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59805 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Bayana Junction 12:55 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Express 19721 Jaipur Junction 06:20 Bayana Junction 12:30 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Special 09741 Jaipur Junction 06:20 Bayana Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bayana Express ?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Express Train Number is 19721.

  • How many days in a week 19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express runs ?
  • 19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express train is 5m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bayana Express ?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:20 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19721 ?
  • 19721 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bayana Express?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 273km between Jaipur Junction and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bayana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)