19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19712
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19711
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Piplia(PIP) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:12 04:17 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bandanwara(BDW) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Tiloniya(TL) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Naraina(NRI) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) 19712 Bhopal Junction 16:35 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) Train Number is 19712.

  • How many days in a week 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) train is 25m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) runs between Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19712 ?
  • 19712 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)?
  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 790km between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains