19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19712
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19711
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Piplia(PIP) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:12 04:17 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bandanwara(BDW) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Tiloniya(TL) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Naraina(NRI) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) 19712 Bhopal Junction 16:35 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)