19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    19707
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19708
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:09 21:12 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:28 21:32 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:47 00:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:30 09:40 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Nana(NANA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Falna(FA) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Rani(RANI) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Jawali(JAL) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Beawar(BER) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)