19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    19707
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19708
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:09 21:12 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:28 21:32 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:47 00:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:30 09:40 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Nana(NANA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Falna(FA) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Rani(RANI) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Jawali(JAL) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Beawar(BER) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:20 20:30 70 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 20:40 20:43 3 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 21:37 21:40 3 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 23:51 23:53 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 03:39 03:42 3 2
Nohar(NHR) 04:17 04:20 3 2
Ellenabad(ENB) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Tibi(TIBI) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 05:21 05:24 3 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:50 06:15 25 2
Sadulshahr(SDS) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Train Number is 19707.

  • How many days in a week 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train is 70m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 20:55 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19707 ?
  • 19707 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1611km between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)