19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    19707
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19708
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:09 21:12 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:28 21:32 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:47 00:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:30 09:40 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Nana(NANA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Falna(FA) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Rani(RANI) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Jawali(JAL) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Beawar(BER) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Daily
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13409/ Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Malda Town to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)