19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19604
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19604/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19604/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:15 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:56 23:57 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 13:45 14:10 25 2
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 15:01 15:03 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Mandsor(MDS) 17:25 17:27 2 2
Nimach(NMH) 18:32 18:34 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:55 20:00 5 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:54 20:56 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express 19604 Rameswaram 22:15 Ajmer Junction 23:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)