19604 Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19604
  • Source
    Mandapam/MMM
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3524km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20973
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19604/ Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandapam and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3524km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19604/ Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandapam(MMM) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Warangal(WL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Betul(BZU) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 13:15 13:30 15 2
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Mandsor(MDS) 16:56 16:58 2 2
Nimach(NMH) 17:56 17:58 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:25 19:30 5 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:35 20:40 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:45 22:55 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 23:22 23:24 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:15 01:30 15 3
Ringas Junction(RGS) 02:15 02:18 3 3
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 03:00 03:05 5 3
Churu Junction(CUR) 05:15 05:40 25 3
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 06:30 06:35 5 3
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 07:24 07:26 2 3
Nohar(NHR) 08:04 08:06 2 3
Ellenabad(ENB) 08:23 08:25 2 3
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:30 09:40 10 3
Sangaria(SGRA) 10:02 10:04 2 3
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 10:25 10:27 2 3
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 11:35 11:45 10 3
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 13:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express 20974 Mandapam 23:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:30 Tuesday
Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express 19604 Mandapam 23:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express Train Number is 19604.

  • How many days in a week 19604 Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19604 Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19604 Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19604 Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express train is 25m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express runs between Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Mandapam at 23:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19604 ?
  • 19604 arrives on platform number 1 at Mandapam and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express?
  • Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express took 62h 20m to cover total distance of 3524km between Mandapam and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22655/ ERS NZM SF EXP run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:17 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19405/ PNU GIMB EXP run from PALANPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG. Depart time of 15:41 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:36 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 03:04 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)