19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19604
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19603
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19604/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19604/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:00 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:46 23:47 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 13:45 14:10 25 2
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 15:01 15:03 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Mandsor(MDS) 17:24 17:25 1 2
Nimach(NMH) 18:30 18:32 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:55 20:00 5 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:55 20:57 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express 19604 Rameswaram 22:00 Ajmer Junction 23:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Train Number is 19604.

  • How many days in a week 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express train is 25m at Laxmi Bai Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express runs between Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 22:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19604 ?
  • 19604 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express?
  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express took 49h 25m to cover total distance of 2789km between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains