19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19603
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:00 14:15 15 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:45 16:50 5 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:58 19:00 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:10 00:15 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 19603 Ajmer Junction 21:40 Rameswaram 03:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)