19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19603
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2793km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20974
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2793km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:10 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 05:10 05:25 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:49 06:50 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:30 09:45 15 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 13:45 13:46 1 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 21:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 20973 Ajmer Junction 20:10 Rameswaram 21:00 Saturday
Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 19603 Ajmer Junction 20:10 Rameswaram 21:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express ?
  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Train Number is 19603.

  • How many days in a week 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express train is 15m at Laxmi Bai Nagar, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express ?
  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:10 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19603 ?
  • 19603 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express?
  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express took 48h 50m to cover total distance of 2793km between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)