19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19603
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:00 14:15 15 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:45 16:50 5 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:58 19:00 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:10 00:15 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 19603 Ajmer Junction 21:40 Rameswaram 03:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)