19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19603
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:00 14:15 15 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:45 16:50 5 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:58 19:00 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:10 00:15 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 19603 Ajmer Junction 21:40 Rameswaram 03:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)