19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19603
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19604
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19603/ Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 21:35 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:10 14:25 15 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:25 00:30 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 19603 Ajmer Junction 21:35 Rameswaram 03:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express ?
  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Train Number is 19603.

  • How many days in a week 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express train is 25m at Laxmi Bai Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express ?
  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 21:35 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19603 ?
  • 19603 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express?
  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express took 53h 40m to cover total distance of 2789km between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains